Latest News

Regional Championships

Regional Championship Voluntary Levels 4 3 2 & FIG

A special well done to our medallists:

 

Emer Hancock 1st at Level 2 in age,

Sophie Nicoll 1st at FIG Senior,

Mya Leonard and Jessika Cooke joint 2nd at Level 4 out of age 11+,

Lily James 3rd at Level 3 13+.

 

Also, well done to Matilda Haughton who is the travelling reserve for the West Midlands Level 4 in age team competing in Guildford in November.

 

Well done to all the gymnasts who competed this weekend and tried their very best.

National Grade 3 - National Finals

9 May 2015

A Fantastic day for City of Worcester at National Finals

A Massive well done to Emer Hancock, Izzy Blackburn & Olivia Benson-Stelling who competed today for the West Midlands and won Silver in the National Finals for National Development Grade 3.

And a huge congratulations to Emer Hancock for winning individual all round Silver, a first for for City of Worcester. 

Regional Success

Regional Success

23 March 2015

A huge well done to all those who took part in the grades comps over the last few weekends.

You all did really well!

With a particular well done to our medal winners and those who will now go onto represent the West Midlands in May at the National finals.

Grade 6 out of age - 3rd Hermione Hencher

Regional Grade 3 1st - Poppy Haughton

Regional Grade 2 - 3rd - Molly Horne

Compulsory Grade 5 our of age - 1st - Ellie Harle

Compulsory Grade 3 out of age - 2nd - Holly Fox

National Grade 3 - 2nd Emer Hancock, 3rd Izzy Blackburn, 5th Olivia Benson-Stelling (travelling reserve) and 6th Charlotte Baddeley (non travelling reserve). West Mids team (Emer and Izzy)

National Grade 2 - 1st India-Rose Cox and 3rd Niamh Durham - West Mids team

National Grade 1 - 3rd Sophie Nicoll -West Mids team, Finley Smith 5th (travelling reserve)

Also, a big well done to Matilda Haughton and Skye-Rose Hamilton for passing Compulsory 4 and Lauren Jones, Macey Platt and Emma Baddeley for passing Compulsory 5.

A very successful weekend!

Recreation Competition Results

Thanks to all the people for their help with the running of the competition.

The day ran smoothly and we hope to hold another one in the future.

Well done to all of the girls that took part.

 

Winners of each categories are listed below.

 

Beginner 7-8 years Keeley Allen

Intermediate 7-8 years Francesca Benson-Stelling

Intermediate 9-11 years Abbey Meynell

Intermediate 12+ years Charlotte Smith

Advanced 9-11 years Charlotte Harris

Advanced 12+ years Emily Taylor

Pictures to follow.

More Articles...

Page 1 of 2

<< Start < Prev 1 2 Next > End >>

Latest News

Regional Championships

Regional Championships
Regional Championship Voluntary Levels 4 3 2 & FIG A special well done to our medallists:   Emer Hancock 1st at Level 2 in age, Sophie Nicoll 1st at FIG Senior, Mya Leonard and Jessika Cooke joint...
Read More...

National Grade 3 - National Finals

National Grade 3 - National Finals
9 May 2015 A Fantastic day for City of Worcester at National Finals A Massive well done to Emer Hancock, Izzy Blackburn & Olivia Benson-Stelling who competed today for the West Midlands and won Silver...
Read More...

Regional Success

Regional Success
Regional Success 23 March 2015 A huge well done to all those who took part in the grades comps over the last few weekends. You all did really well! With a particular well done to our medal winners...
Read More...
  • 1
  • 2